Design Tyme, The Time is Now!
Celebrating 10 years online!
Monday, 08-Sep-2008 02:40:51 EDT

In Association with
Dr. Leonard's Healthcare
Free Shipping on ALL products!

Full Category Listing

  ~   Apparel   ~   Exercise   ~   Hobbies & Leisure   ~   Health Products   ~   Home Furnishings   ~  
  ~   Housewares   ~   Mobility   ~   Personal Care   ~   Shoes   ~   Support & Comfort   ~  

Personal Care
Foot Care


Gel Heel Protectors
Gel Heel Protectors

Simply place these soft gel heel liners inside the heels of your shoes to prevent shoes from slipping off. They also stop painful rubbing that causes blistersand irritation. Odorless, hypoallergenic, hand washable and reusable.

Gel Toe Caps  - Large
Gel Toe Caps - Large

Don't let ingrown toenails, hammertoes, deformed nails, corns or calluses slowyou down. Just slip on these medical-grade, gel toe caps to protect painful toes from pressure. Choose large for big toe, small for other toes. (Not recommended for people with diabetes.)

Gel Toe Caps  - Small
Gel Toe Caps - Small

Don't let ingrown toenails, hammertoes, deformed nails, corns or calluses slowyou down. Just slip on these medical-grade, gel toe caps to protect painful toes from pressure. Choose large for big toe, small for other toes. (Not recommended for people with diabetes.)

Gel Toe Spreader  - Men's
Gel Toe Spreader - Men's

This soft, gel toe spreader promotes proper joint alignment to ease bunion pain. Made of patented gel with time-release mineral oil, the contoured spreader also reduces friction and irritation between adjacent toes. Hypoallergenic.Reusable and washable. Can be worn in shoes for all-day walking comfort.

Gel Toe Sreader  - Women's
Gel Toe Sreader - Women's

This soft, gel toe spreader promotes proper joint alignment to ease bunion pain. Made of patented gel with time-release mineral oil, the contoured spreader also reduces friction and irritation between adjacent toes. Hypoallergenic.Reusable and washable. Can be worn in shoes for all-day walking comfort.

Giant Nippers
Giant Nippers

The toughest, thickest toenails are no match for this heavy-duty nipper.It does the job neatly, easily and safely. Sure-grip handles give youcomplete control. Scientifically designed for smooth, precision action.Chromed surgical steel.

Heel Hugger™  - Men's With Magnets
Heel Hugger™ - Men's With Magnets

Designed to help reduce heel pain and inflammation, the Heel Hugger stabilizesthe heel and absorbs shock caused by heel strike. The sewn-in gel packslocated on each side help reduce swelling, and provide soothing cold treatmentsif chilled before wearing. The supportive neoprene construction providesthe proper compression to control edema. (Available with or without sewn-inmagnets. Magnetic therapy has been used for centuries to help enhancecirculation and ease swelling, stiffness and pain.) Specify shoe size.

Heel Hugger™  - Men's Without Magnets
Heel Hugger™ - Men's Without Magnets

Designed to help reduce heel pain and inflammation, the Heel Hugger stabilizesthe heel and absorbs shock caused by heel strike. The sewn-in gel packslocated on each side help reduce swelling, and provide soothing cold treatmentsif chilled before wearing. The supportive neoprene construction providesthe proper compression to control edema. (Available with or without sewn-inmagnets. Magnetic therapy has been used for centuries to help enhancecirculation and ease swelling, stiffness and pain.) Specify shoe size.

Heel Hugger™  - Women's With Magnets
Heel Hugger™ - Women's With Magnets

Designed to help reduce heel pain and inflammation, the Heel Hugger stabilizesthe heel and absorbs shock caused by heel strike. The sewn-in gel packslocated on each side help reduce swelling, and provide soothing cold treatmentsif chilled before wearing. The supportive neoprene construction providesthe proper compression to control edema. (Available with or without sewn-inmagnets. Magnetic therapy has been used for centuries to help enhancecirculation and ease swelling, stiffness and pain.) Specify shoe size.

Heel Hugger™  - Women's Without Magnets
Heel Hugger™ - Women's Without Magnets

Designed to help reduce heel pain and inflammation, the Heel Hugger stabilizesthe heel and absorbs shock caused by heel strike. The sewn-in gel packslocated on each side help reduce swelling, and provide soothing cold treatmentsif chilled before wearing. The supportive neoprene construction providesthe proper compression to control edema. (Available with or without sewn-inmagnets. Magnetic therapy has been used for centuries to help enhancecirculation and ease swelling, stiffness and pain.) Specify shoe size.

Heel Wraps  - Wraps
Heel Wraps - Wraps

Soothe dry, cracked, callused heels. Simply apply the professional formulated,heel-softening cream to the pad in the foam-cushioned heel wrap- the cream soaks in to replenish moisture, leaving skin soft and smooth. Cream is non-greasyand fragrance-free. Heel wrap is washable and has an adjustable Velcro®closure.

Heel Wrap Holds Cream in Place... Keeps Cream on Your Heels & Off Your Sheets While You Sleep

Memory Foam Insoles
Memory Foam Insoles

You'll feel like walking on air with these specially designed insoles. The toplayer is made of pressure-relieving, memory foam that conforms perfectly to your foot's shape for the most comfortable fit and support possible. The EVA foam bottom layer provides extra cushioning and protection. Place the insoles in anypair of shoes to support your arch, stabilize your heel, absorb shocks and provide custom comfort from heel to toe. Simply cut for a perfect fit.

Provide Cloud-Like Comfort & Support to Ease Foot Pain & Reduce Fatigue

One Night Corn Salve  - 1 Tin
One Night Corn Salve - 1 Tin

Say good-bye to painful, unsightly corns with this effective, tried-and-trueremedy. Used for over 100 years, the amazing salve helps you painlessly removecorns overnight. 1/8-oz. tin.

One Night Corn Salve  - 2 Tins
One Night Corn Salve - 2 Tins

Say good-bye to painful, unsightly corns with this effective, tried-and-trueremedy. Used for over 100 years, the amazing salve helps you painlessly removecorns overnight. 1/8-oz. tin.

Open-Toe Socks
Open-Toe Socks

Get fast relief from corns, athlete's foot and other toe ailments with these stretchy open-toe socks. They gently separate each toe, absorb moisture, reduce friction and keep medicine in place for a quick, healthy recovery. Imported in machine-washable cotton and spandex. One size fits all.

Pro Clearz™
Pro Clearz™

Pro Clearz™ is a quick, safe and effective remedy that can end the aches,odors and discomfort of fungus and bacteria on toes and fingers. Simply brushit on twice daily and fungus disappears. Comes complete with its own brush.One ounce.

ProFoot® Professional 2-Way Shoe Stretchers  - Men's
ProFoot® Professional 2-Way Shoe Stretchers - Men's

Tight shoes can cause painful blisters and put pressure on corns and bunions. Now you can stretch shoes where they hurt most for a roomier, custom-comfort fit. Simply insert the 2-way stretchers in your shoes, and turn the dial for extralength or width. Use the pop-in stretch plugs to stretch tight spots. Made ofwood with durable steel/polyurethane stretchers.

ProFoot® Professional 2-Way Shoe Stretchers  - Women's
ProFoot® Professional 2-Way Shoe Stretchers - Women's

Tight shoes can cause painful blisters and put pressure on corns and bunions. Now you can stretch shoes where they hurt most for a roomier, custom-comfort fit. Simply insert the 2-way stretchers in your shoes, and turn the dial for extralength or width. Use the pop-in stretch plugs to stretch tight spots. Made ofwood with durable steel/polyurethane stretchers.

Shoe Stretcher  - Ladies Large 8M-11N
Shoe Stretcher - Ladies Large 8M-11N

Stretch tight spots that cause blisters, relieve pain due to corns andbunions, and give cramped toes room to breathe easily. Pop inserts intoholes for extra stretch.

Shoe Stretcher  - Ladies Reg 5M-8N
Shoe Stretcher - Ladies Reg 5M-8N

Stretch tight spots that cause blisters, relieve pain due to corns andbunions, and give cramped toes room to breathe easily. Pop inserts intoholes for extra stretch.

Shoe Stretcher  - Mens Large 10M-14M
Shoe Stretcher - Mens Large 10M-14M

Stretch tight spots that cause blisters, relieve pain due to corns andbunions, and give cramped toes room to breathe easily. Pop inserts intoholes for extra stretch.

Shoe Stretcher  - Mens Reg 7W-10N
Shoe Stretcher - Mens Reg 7W-10N

Stretch tight spots that cause blisters, relieve pain due to corns andbunions, and give cramped toes room to breathe easily. Pop inserts intoholes for extra stretch.

Silicone Toe Crest Cushion  - Right
Silicone Toe Crest Cushion - Right

This comfortable silicone cushion helps keep bent-under, claw and hammer toes in a more normal position to relieve the pressure and friction that causes corns and soreness. Washable 100% silicone will mold to the correct orthopedic form for custom comfort.

Silicone Toe Crest Cushion For Left Foot
Silicone Toe Crest Cushion For Left Foot

This comfortable silicone cushion helps keep bent-under, claw and hammer toes in a more normal position to relieve the pressure and friction that causes corns and soreness. Washable 100% silicone will mold to the correct orthopedic form for custom comfort.

First Category    Previous Category    Next Category    Last Category

Full Category Listing

  ~   Apparel   ~   Exercise   ~   General Merchandise   ~   Health Products   ~   Home Furnishings   ~   Housewares   ~   Mobility   ~   Personal Care   ~   Shoes   ~   Support & Comfort   ~  


Google
 


Red Hats and More!

The Pet Rescue.com   ~   The Humane Society.org
Donate to the American Red Cross Hurricane Disaster Relief Fund

 
New! DesignTyme's Shop & Garage Sale!
Terra Ken Herbal Remedies - the best balneotherapies, aromatherapies and other
natural products using the highest quality herbs and essential oils available!

Katsation Himalayans New Photos July 26, 2008 - Free toys, food
samples and "kitty go home" blanket with the purchase of a Kitten!

Himalayan / Persian Kittens for Sale!
Talieson.com - Social Opinions Blog

For product prices, availability and/or order
information, please click on the photo or text
link for that product.
Thank You!

Other Questions? Comments?
Judith Berman
Phone: 1-706-363-1154
Comer, Ga.   30629

02:40 AM
September 08, 2008

Disclaimer: Design Tyme is in no way, shape, or form responsible or liable for the ethical or moral integrity of other Businesses, Catteries, Kennels, People, Listings, and/or Posts featured on its pages. Each Business, Cattery, Kennel, Person, Listing, and/or Post is a distinct and separate entity in its own right.

Copyright © 1998-2007.
Privacy Policy
All Rights Reserved.